MENU

Western Hockey League Completes 2021 Prospects Draft

Calgary, Alta. – The Western Hockey League completed the 2021 WHL Prospects Draft online today.

With the first-overall pick in the 2021 WHL Prospects Draft, the Spokane Chiefs used the selection to take forward Berkly Catton (Saskatoon, Sask. / Saskatoon Contacts U18). Shortly after the selection of Catton, the Chiefs announced the No. 1 pick had signed a WHL Standard Player Agreement.

In total, 214 players were selected by WHL member Clubs, including 119 forwards, 71 defencemen, and 24 goaltenders.

Alberta led all provincial branches with 75 players selected. A total of 65 players from B.C. / Yukon were chosen, with another 41 players coming from Saskatchewan. Manitoba saw 26 players selected. Thursday’s proceedings saw seven players selected from the United States, following on the heels of 43 American-born players taken in the 2021 WHL U.S. Priority Draft on Wednesday.

The first three rounds of the 2021 WHL Prospects Draft featured 40 players selected from the Canadian Sports School Hockey League, comprising 59 per cent of the total. In all, 94 players from the CSSHL were chosen.

Players eligible for the 2021 WHL Prospects Draft were 2006-born players residing in Alberta, B.C., Manitoba, Saskatchewan, Northwest Territories, Yukon, Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Kansas, Minnesota, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oklahoma, Oregon, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Washington, and Wyoming.

CLICK HERE for a complete list of all players selected in the 2021 WHL Prospects Draft.

 

2021 WHL Prospects Draft Results

Round One

#1 – Spokane Chiefs
Name: Berkly Catton                      Position: Forward             Hometown: Saskatoon, Sask.
Team: Saskatoon Contacts U18                                               Stats: 15 GP – 11G-12A–23 points

#2 – Tri-City Americans
Name: Jordan Gavin                       Position: Forward             Hometown: Surrey, B.C.
Team: Delta Hockey Academy U17 Prep                                Stats: 14 GP – 24G-34A–58 points

#3 – Brandon Wheat Kings
Name: Charlie Elick                        Position: Defence             Hometown: Calgary, Alta.
Team: Edge School U18 Prep                                                    Stats: 11 GP – 3G-9A–12 points

#4 – Brandon Wheat Kings
Name: Roger McQueen                 Position: Forward             Hometown: Saskatoon, Sask.
Team: Saskatoon Blazers U18                                                  Stats: 17 GP – 3G-17A–20 points

#5 – Red Deer Rebels
Name: Ollie Josephson                  Position: Forward             Hometown: Victoria, B.C.
Team: South Island Royals U18                                                Stats: 10 GP – 6G-9A–15 points

#6 – Swift Current Broncos
Name: Clarke Caswell                    Position: Forward             Hometown: Brandon, Man.
Team: Brandon Wheat Kings U18                                            Stats: 20 GP – 23G-28A–51 points

#7 – Swift Current Broncos
Name: Josh Fluker                           Position: Defence             Hometown: Boissevain, Man.
Team: Southwest Cougars U18                                                Stats: 19 GP – 5G-11A–16 points

#8 – Medicine Hat Tigers
Name: Tomas Mrsic                       Position: Forward             Hometown: Surrey, B.C.
Team: Delta Hockey Academy U17                                         Stats: 16 GP – 27G-31A–58 points

#9 – Seattle Thunderbirds
Name: Tij Iginla                               Position: Forward             Hometown: Lake Country, B.C.
Team: Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna U18 Prep                Stats: 10 GP – 6G-5A–11 points

#10 – Lethbridge Hurricanes
Name: Miguel Marques                 Position: Forward             Hometown: Prince George, B.C.
Team: Delta Hockey Academy U17 Prep                                Stats: 16 GP – 27G-37A–64 points

#11 – Vancouver Giants
Name: Colton Roberts                   Position: Defence             Hometown: Maple Ridge, B.C.
Team: Delta Hockey Academy U17 Prep                                Stats: 17 GP – 5G-21A–26 points

#12 – Calgary Hitmen
Name: Carson Wetsch                   Position: Forward             Hometown: North Vancouver, B.C.
Team: Burnaby Winter Club Academy U18 Prep                 Stats: 11 GP – 10G-7A–17 points

#13 – Prince Albert Raiders
Name: Cole Peardon                      Position: Forward             Hometown: Outlook, Sask.
Team: Saskatoon Blazers U18                                                  Stats: 18 GP – 4G-12A–16 points

#14 – Prince Albert Raiders
Name: Ryder Ritchie                      Position: Forward             Hometown: Kelowna, B.C.
Team: Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna U18 Prep                Stats: 3 GP – 1G-2A–3 points

#15 – Prince George Cougars
Name: Tyson Buczkowski              Position: Defence             Hometown: Saskatoon, Sask.
Team: Saskatoon Blazers U18                                                  Stats: 20 GP – 4G-12A–16 points

#16 – Moose Jaw Warriors
Name: Marek Howell                     Position: Defence             Hometown: Calgary, Alta.
Team: Calgary Royals U18                                                         Stats: 18 GP – 4G-2A–6 points

#17 – Lethbridge Hurricanes
Name: Tristen Doyle                      Position: Defence             Hometown: Edmonton, Alta.
Team: Northern Alberta Xtreme U18                                     Stats: 18 GP – 6G-17A–23 points

#18 – Winnipeg ICE
Name: Jonas Woo                          Position: Defence             Hometown: Winnipeg, Man.
Team: Winnipeg Bruins U18                                                     Stats: 21 GP – 3G-15A–18 points

#19 – Edmonton Oil Kings
Name: Gavin Hodnett                    Position: Forward             Hometown: Winnipeg, Man.
Team: Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg U18                        Stats: 20 GP – 10G-20A–30 points

#20 – Everett Silvertips
Name: Tarin Smith                          Position: Defence             Hometown: Porcupine Plain, Sask.
Team: Saskatoon Blazers U18                                                  Stats: 20 GP – 1G-14A–15 points

#21 – Regina Pats
Name: Jaxsin Vaughan                   Position: Forward             Hometown: Merritt, B.C.
Team: Rink Hockey Academy Kelowna U18                          Stats: 12 GP – 9G-3A–12 points

#22 – Brandon Wheat Kings
Name: Caleb Hadland                    Position: Forward             Hometown: Sylvan Lake, Alta.
Team: Yale Hockey Academy U18 Prep                                  Stats: 14 GP – 9G-5A–14 points

Round Two
#23 – Victoria Royals: Hiroki Gojsic, F, Langley, B.C.; #24 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Hyde Davidson, D, Edmonton, Alta.; #25 – Swift Current Broncos: Maddix McCagherty, F, Kelowna, B.C.; #26 – Kamloops Blazers: Ashton Tait, F, Prince Albert, Sask.; #27 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Lynden Lakovic, F, West Kelowna, B.C.; #28 – Spokane Chiefs: William McIsaac, D, Vancouver, B.C.; #29 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Trae Wilke, F, Saskatoon, Sask.; #30 – Regina Pats: Corbin Vaughan, D, Merritt, B.C.; #31 – Tri-City Americans: Gavin Garland, F, Tsawwassen, B.C.; #32 – Prince Albert Raiders: Grady Martin, F, Oyen, Alta.; #33 – Prince George Cougars: Hunter Laing, F, Kelowna, B.C.; #34 – Saskatoon Blades: Zachary Moore, F, Saskatoon, Sask.; #35 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Brady Ness, D, Edmonton, Alta.; #36 – Portland Winterhawks: Luke Brunen, G, Warman, Sask.; #37 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Diego Buttazzoni, F, Langley, B.C.; #38 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Bryce Pickford, F, Saskatoon, Sask.; #39 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Ethan McCallum, G, Brandon, Man.; #40 – Red Deer Rebels: Chase Wutzke, G, Debden, Sask.; #41 – Spokane Chiefs: Luka Shcherbyna, C, Vancouver, B.C.; #42 – Kamloops: Jesse Sanche, G, Kelowna, B.C.; #43 – Prince Albert Raiders: Seth Tansem, D, Kelowna, B.C.; #44 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Simon Lovsin, F, Stony Plain, Alta.;  #45 – Swift Current Broncos: Otto Hanson, F, Calgary, Alta.

Round Three
#46 – Victoria Royals: Jayden Kraus, G, Prince Albert, Sask.; #47 – Red Deer Rebels: Zane Saab, F, Edmonton, Alta.; #48 – Swift Current Broncos: Dawson Gerwing, F, Meadow Lake, Sask.; #49 – Tri-City Americans: Merrek Arpin, F, East St. Paul, Man.; #50 – Vancouver Giants: Matthew Hutchison, G, Nanaimo, B.C.; #51 – Spokane Chiefs: Nathan Mayes, D, Salmon Arm, B.C.; #52 – Kamloops Blazers: Harrison Brunicke, D, Calgary, Alta.; #53 – Saskatoon Blades: Evan Gardner, G, Lake Country, B.C.; #54 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Cayden Lindstrom, F, Fort St. John, B.C.; #55 – Prince Albert Raiders: Max Heise, F, Calgary, Alta.; #56 – Prince George Cougars: Riley Ashe, F, Warman, Sask.; #57 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Owen Berge, F, Edmonton, Alta.; #58 – Calgary Hitmen: Chase Valliant, F, Surrey, B.C.; #59 – Portland Winterhawks: Reid Varkonyi, F, Sherwood Park, Alta.; #60 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Nate Corbet, D, Calgary, Alta.; #61 – Kelowna Rockets: Gabriel Guilbault, D, Burnaby, B.C.; #62 – Saskatoon Blades: Smyth Rebman, F, Prince George, B.C.; #63 – Prince George Cougars: Matt Lahey, D, Victoria, B.C.; #64 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Carter Klippenstein, F, Lethbridge, Alta.; #65 – Saskatoon Blades: Eric Emery, D, Surrey, B.C.; #66 – Everett Silvertips: Jesse Heslop, F, Nanaimo, B.C.; #67 – Winnipeg ICE: Miles Cooper; C, Calgary, Alta.

Round Four
#68 – Saskatoon Blades: Fraser Leonard, D, Cochrane, Alta.; #69 – Prince Albert Raiders: Landon Cooper, D, Whitehorse, Yukon; #70 – Swift Current Broncos: Ethan Simcoe, G, Lac Du Bonnet, Man.; #71 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Rylan Bonkowski, D, Richmond, B.C.; #72 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Ethan Hughes, F, Edmonton, Alta.; #73 – Spokane: Cole Wadsworth, F, Penticton, B.C.; #74 – Victoria Royals: Matthew Keller, D, Airdrie, Alta.; #75 – Regina Pats: Raiden Zacharias, F, Saskatoon, Sask.; #76 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Simon Martin, D, Lumsden, Sask.; #77 – Victoria Royals: Carsten Kayter, D, Warman, Sask.; #78 – Prince George Cougars: Terik Parascak, F, Lethbridge, Alta.; #79 – Vancouver Giants: Justin Ivanusec, F, Delta, B.C.; #80 – Calgary Hitmen: Ethan Merner, F, Kelowna, B.C.; #81 – Portland Winterhawks: Cole Cairns, F, Winnipeg, Man.; #82 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Ethan Mackenzie, D, West Kelowna, B.C.; #83 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Landen Ward, F, Lloydminster, Alta.; #84 – Portland Winterhawks: Alex Thompson, D, Winnipeg, Man.; #85 – Winnipeg ICE: Hayden Moore, F, Winnipeg, Man.; #86 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Carter Rimstad, D, Edmonton, Alta., #87 – Kamloops Blazers: Max Sullivan, F, Calgary, Alta.; #88 – Prince Albert Raiders: Evhan Allan, F, Davidson, Sask.; #89 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Teo Pisani, F, St. Albert, Alta.

Round Five
#90 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Rhys Pederson, D, Stettler, Alta.; #91 – Red Deer Rebels: Keith McInnis, D, Red Deer, Alta.; #92 – Regina Pats: Aaron Krestanowich, D, Winnipeg, Man.; #93 – Tri-City Americans: Eric Kahl, G, Saskatoon, Sask.; #94 – Swift Current: Ronan Buckberger, D, Saskatoon, Sask.; #95 – Red Deer Rebels: Evan Smith, F, Kamloops, B.C.; #96 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Spencer Michnik, G, Sylvan Lake, Alta.; #97 – Spokane Chiefs: Cameron Parr, F, La Salle, Man.; #98 – Red Deer Rebels: Samuel Rousseau, D, Saskatoon, Sask.; #99 – Vancouver Giants: Linden Burrett, D, Surrey, B.C.; #100 – Prince George Cougars: Madden Mulawka, G, Edmonton, Alta.; #101 – Saskatoon Blades: Ryan Zaremba, F, White City, Sask.; #102 – Calgary Hitmen: Jaren Ashbee, D, Surrey, B.C.; #103 – Portland Winterhawks: Hudson Darby, F, Swift Current, Sask.; #104 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Ryan Seeley, D, Olds, Alta.; #105 – Calgary Hitmen: Jack Birch, D, Edmonton, Alta.; #106 – Saskatoon Blades: Michael Gallant, D, Langley, B.C.; #107 – Regina Pats: Brock Souch, F, Edmonton, Alta.; #108 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Evan Lambert, D, Winnipeg, Man.; #109 – Kamloops Blazers: Conner Radke, F, Langdon, Alta.; #110 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Nolan Dupont, F, Calgary, Alta.; #111 – Spokane Chiefs: Will Jamieson, F, Delburne, Alta.

Round Six
#112 – Red Deer Rebels: Derek Thurston, D, Delta, B.C.; #113 – Red Deer Rebels: Kanye Huang, F, Saskatoon, Sask.; #114 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Ethan Eskit, G, Calgary, Alta.; #115 – Kamloops Blazers: Luke Dahlen, R, Saskatoon, Sask.; #116 – Winnipeg ICE: Kyle Marsden, D, Fort McMurray, Alta.; #117 – Winnipeg ICE: Oscar Lovsin, F, Calgary, Alta.; #118 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Coy Pighin, F, Alix, Alta.; #119 – Regina Pats: Carter Ralston, F, Unity, Sask.; #120 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Diego Johnson, F, Fort St. James, B.C.; #121 – Prince Albert Raiders: Ty Gordon, F, St, Albert, Alta.; #122 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Kale Tipler, D, Edgerton, Alta.; #123 – Calgary Hitmen: Christian Francis, G, Spruce Grove, Alta.; #124 – Calgary Hitmen: Dryden Kuramoto, F, Burnaby, B.C.; #125 – Portland Winterhawks: Carsyn Dyck, F, Warman, Sask.; #126 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Grayson Niehaus, F, Spruce Grove, Alta.; #127 – Kelowna Rockets: Logan Peskett, F, North Vancouver, B.C.; #128 – Prince George Cougars: Tyson Matthews, D, Vernon, B.C.; #129 – Winnipeg ICE: Carson Reagan, F, Calgary, Alta.; #130 – Kamloops Blazers: Jordan Murray, D, Decker, Man.; #131 – Everett Silvertips: Cameron Sytsma, D, Surrey, B.C.; #132 – Everett Silvertips: Carter Bear, F, West St. Paul, Man; #133 – Edmonton Oil KIngs: Rhett Ewen, F, Saskatoon, Sask.

Round Seven
#134 – Victoria Royals: Steven Foster, F, Abbotsford, B.C.; #135 – Red Deer Rebels: Escalus Burlock, F, Edmonton, Alta.; #136 – Portland Winterhawks: Nathan Free, F, Calgary, Alta.; #137 – Tri-City Americans: Cole Bilous, D, Lockport, Man.; #138 – Prince Albert Raiders: Owen Wallace, D, Brandon, Man.; #139 – Spokane Chiefs: Cohen Armstrong, F, West Vancouver, B.C..; #140 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Luke Cozens, F, Whitehorse, Yukon; #141 – Regina Pats: Dru Mushumanski, F, Rossburn, Man.; #142: Prince George Cougars: Garrett Thom, F, Edmonton, Alta.; #143 – Prince Albert Raiders: Connor Baumbach, G, Red Deer, Alta.; #144 – Prince George Cougars: Carter Onrait, F, Estevan, Sask.; #145 – Red Deer Rebels: Rylan Bray, F, Neepawa, Man.; #146 – Calgary Hitmen: Kabir Shahi, D, Richmond, B.C..; #147 – Kamloops Blazers: Tyson Jugnauth, D, Richmond, B.C.; #148 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Nishaan Parmer, C, Surrey, B.C.; #149 – Kelowna Rockets: Cutter Knight, D, Swift Current, Sask.; #150 – Vancouver Giants: Connor Miller, F, Lipton, Sask.; #151 – Regina Pats: Kaslo Ferner, F, Kelowna, B.C.; #152 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Drew Williamson, F, Wimborne, Alta; #153 – Kamloops Blazers: Brogan Pilgaard-Kennedy, F, Vancouver, B.C.; #154 – Kamloops: Bryce Minten, F, Vancouver, B.C.; #155 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Miles Burgin, F, Surrey, B.C.

Round Eight
#156 – Winnipeg ICE: Chase Bambrick, D, Lethbridge, Alta.; #157 – Red Deer Rebels: Grant Young, F, Boulder, Colo; #158 – Everett Silvertips: Lynden Donald-Gorman, F, Edmonton, Alta.; #159 – Tri-City Americans: Zakhar Meshcheriakov, D, Phoenix, Ariz.; #160 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Joshua Banini, G, Edmonton, Alta.; #161 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Jake Briltz, F, Regina, Sask.; #162 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Lucas Minard, G, Dallas, Texas; #163 – Everett Silvertips: Beck Boiteau, G, Medicine Hat, Alta.; #164 – Prince George Cougars: Drew Peterson, D, Milwaukee, Wis.; #165 – Winnipeg ICE: Noah Stenvig, G, Victoria, B.C.; #166 – Prince George Cougars: Reis Nyland, F, La Glace, Alta.; #167 – Vancouver Giants: McCarthy Richardson, F, Surrey, B.C.; #168 – Calgary Hitmen: Allen Sherpa, F, Calgary, Alta.; #169 – Brandon Wheat Kings: Pass; #170 – Portland Winterhawks: Marek Schlenker, G, Okotoks, Alta.; #171 – Kelowna Rockets: Luke Mackenzie, F, Pipestone, Man.; #172 – Regina Pats: Nicolas Rempel, G, Winnipeg, Man.; #173 – Winnipeg ICE: Landon Young, D, Edmonton, Alta.; #174 – Vancouver Giants: Jacob Goudreau, F, St. Albert, Alta.; #175 – Saskatoon Blades: Finn McLaughlin, D, Canmore, Alta.; #176 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Liam Hoff, F, North Vancouver, B.C.; #177 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Jake Pilon, G, Calgary, Alta.

Round Nine
#178 – Calgary Hitmen: Kalan Anderlini, D, Langley, B.C.; #179 – Red Deer Rebels: Mason Karakochuk, F, Saskatoon, Sask.; #180 – Swift Current Broncos: Luc Bourdon, D, Prince Albert, Sask.; #181 – Tri-City Americans: Nicholas Anisimovicz, F, Calgary, Alta.; #182 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Spencer Masters, F, Edmonton, Alta.; #183 – Spokane Chiefs: Ryan Tamelin, G, Invermere, B.C..; #184 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Josh Evaschesen, F, Medicine Hat, Alta.; #185 – Regina Pats: Pass; #186 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Joshua Polak, F, Sherwood Park, Alta.; #187 – Prince Albert Raiders: Tyrone Sobry, D, Saskatoon, Sask.; #188 – Prince George Cougars: Pass; #189 – Kelowna Rockets: Brendan McFatridge, F, Fort Saskatchewan, Alta.; #190 – Everett Silvertips: Kenyon McIsaac, D, Prince George, B.C.; #191 – Portland Winterhawks: Cohen Massey, D, Cloverdale, B.C.; #192 – Medicine Hat Tigers: Pass; #194 – Saskatoon Blades: Morgan Tastad, D, Loreburn, Sask.; #195 – Kelowna Rockets: Jacob Labant, F, St. Paul, Alta.; #197 – Victoria Royals: Deegan Kinniburgh, F, Taber, Alta.; #198 – Kamloops Blazers: Thomas Byrne, D, Calgary, Alta.; #199 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Michael Sullivan, D, Winnipeg, Man.

Round 10
#200 – Victoria Royals: Brendon Hall, F, Brentwood Bay, B.C.; #201 – Red Deer Rebels: Pass; #202 – Swift Current Broncos: Pass; #203 – Tri-City Americans: Ben Polhill, G, Cochrane, Alta.; #204 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Dimitri Fortin, G, Winnipeg, Man.; #205 – Spokane Chiefs: Tyler Bernier, F, Winnipeg, Man.; #206 – Victoria Royals: Seth Fryer, D, Victoria, B.C.; #208 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Keon Senft, F, Regina, Sask.; #209 – Kamloops Blazers: Pass; #211 – Vancouver Giants: Ethan McEneany, F, Tacoma, Wash.; #212 – Calgary Hitmen: Pass; #213 – Portland: Liam Goertzen, F, Homewood, Man.; #216 – Saskatoon Blades: Jackson Kostiuk, F, East St. Paul, Man.; #217 – Winnipeg ICE: Turner McIntyre, F, St. Albert, Alta.; #218 – Kelowna Rockets: Jacob Morris, G, Regina, Sask.; #221 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Treycen Wuttunee, F, Battleford, Sask.

Round 11
#222 – Victoria Royals: Hudson Binder, F, Calgary, Alta.; #225 – Tri-City Americans: Pass; #226 – Moose Jaw Warriors: Pass; #227 – Spokane Chiefs: Corwith Simmers, F, Sun Valley, Idaho; #228 – Lethbridge Hurricanes: Pass; #230 – Seattle Thunderbirds: Pass. #231 – Prince Albert Raiders: Pass; #233 – Vancouver Giants: Pass; #235 – Portland Winterhawks: Ben Miller, F, Woodbury, Minn.; #237 – Kelowna Rockets: Rowan Guest, D, Saskatoon, Sask.; #238 – Saskatoon Blades: Pass; #239 – Winnipeg ICE: Jagden Taylor, D, Regina, Sask.; #242 – Everett Silvertips: Pass; #243 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Bowman Klippenstein, F, Coaldale, Alta.

Round 12
#244 – Victoria Royals: Pass; #249 – Spokane Chiefs: Pass; #257 – Portland Winterhawks: Jamie Hikida, F, Richmond, B.C.; #259 – Kelowna Rockets: Ismail Abougouche, D, Lac La Biche, Alta.; #261 – Winnipeg ICE – Pass; #265 – Edmonton Oil Kings: Pass.

Round 13
#279 – Portland Winterhawks: Pass; #281 – Kelowna Rockets: Kayden Longley, F, Wainwright, Alta.

About the Western Hockey League
Regarded as the world’s finest development league for junior hockey players, the Western Hockey League (WHL) head office is based in Calgary, Alberta. The WHL consists of 22 member Clubs with 17 located in Western Canada and five in the U.S. Pacific Northwest. A member of the Canadian Hockey League, the WHL has been a leading supplier of talent for the National Hockey League for over 50 years. The WHL is also the leading provider of hockey scholarships with over 375 graduates each year receiving WHL Scholarships to pursue a post-secondary education of their choice. Each season, WHL players also form the nucleus of Canada’s National Junior Hockey Team.

More News
2:53
Highlights: Royals (1) at Cougars (4)
20 hours ago
0:27
WHL Highlight of the Night - January 19, 2022
21 hours ago
0:10
Real Canadian Superstore Save of the Night - January 19, 2022
21 hours ago
6:26
Highlights: Hitmen (2) at Warriors (8)
21 hours ago
WHL announces pausing of team activities for Brandon and Kelowna
1 day ago
3:14
Highlights: Royals (3) at Cougars (5)
2 days ago