MENU

WHL Transactions

2016 - 17

Date Team Transfers To Team Transfers
01/10/2017 Swift Current Calvin Spencer Vancouver 9th Rnd ’17
01/10/2017 Brandon Jordan Wharrie
2nd Rnd ’19
Vancouver Dmitry Osipov
01/10/2017 Brandon Jordan Papirny
4th Rnd ’18
Swift Current Kade Jensen
Travis Child
2nd Rnd ’19
5th Rnd ’18
01/10/2017 Portland Jake Hobson Swift Current 5th Rnd ’18
01/10/2017 Red Deer Joshua Mahura
Jeff de Wit
3rd Rnd ’19
Regina Lane Zablocki
Dawson Barteaux
1st Rnd ’17
1st Rnd ’18 Opt
3rd Rnd ’20 Cond
01/10/2017 Edmonton Branden Klatt Moose Jaw 4th Rnd ’18
6th Rnd ’19 Cond
01/10/2017 Kamloops Spencer Bast Moose Jaw 8th Rnd ’18
01/10/2017 Spokane Tanner Wishnowski Prince George 8th Rnd ’18
01/10/2017 Vancouver Radovan Bondra Prince George Tyler Ho
Bartek Bison
3rd Rnd ’18
01/10/2017 Prince Albert Luke Coleman
4th Rnd ’18
Calgary Jordan Stallard
7th Rnd ’17
01/09/2017 Vancouver Alec Baer Lethbridge 3rd Rnd ’17
01/09/2017 Lethbridge Shaun Dosanjh Portland 9th Rnd ’17
01/09/2017 Victoria Brayden Pachal
6th Rnd ’17
Prince Albert Loch Morrison
4th Rnd ’17
01/08/2017 Kootenay Zak Zborosky
Matt Alfaro
6th Rnd ’18
Lethbridge Brett Davis
Colton Kroeker
2nd Rnd ’18
4th Rnd ’18
01/08/2017 Lethbridge Ryley Lindgren
6th Rnd ’18
Swift Current Carson Dyck
3rd Rnd ’18
01/08/2017 Vancouver Thomas Foster
8th Rnd ’17
5th Rnd ’18
Moose Jaw Brayden Watts
5th Rnd ’17
2nd Rnd ’18
01/08/2017 Calgary Carsen Twarynski
3rd Rnd ’18 Cond.
Kelowna Jake Kryski
01/06/2017 Edmonton Kyle Yewchuk Lethbridge 5th Rnd ’18
01/06/2017 Kelowna Riley Stadel Edmonton 5th Rnd ’18
01/06/2017 Prince Albert Reid Gardiner Kelowna 5th Rnd ’17
1st Rnd ’18 Opt
5th Rnd ’19 Cond
01/06/2017 Kelowna Jordan Borstmayer Vancouver 5th Rnd ’17
 01/05/2017 Saskatoon Jordan Henderson Medicine Hat 5th Rnd ’17
01/05/2017 Moose Jaw Nikita Popugaev Prince George Yan Khomenko
Justin Almeida
5th Rnd ’17
2nd Rnd ’18
01/05/2017 Edmonton Lane Bauer
7th Rnd ’17
Kamloops Conner McDonald
2nd Rnd ’17
5th Rnd ’18
01/05/2017 Swift Current Cole Johnson Saskatoon 7th Rnd ’17
5th Rnd ’18
01/04/2017 Regina Brady Pouteau Lethbridge 7th Rnd ’18
01/04/2017 Edmonton Aaron Irving
7th Rnd ’17
Everett Brett Kemp
Graham Millar
1st Rnd ’18
01/02/2017 Spokane Curtis Miske Prince Albert 4th Rnd ’18
01/02/2017 Spokane Wyatt Sloboshan
3rd Rnd ’17
Regina Rykr Cole
Riley Woods
01/01/2017 Portland Michael Bullion Medicine Hat 7th Rnd ’17
01/01/2017 Victoria Arjun Atwal Saskatoon K’Andre Miller
6th Rnd ’19
12/30/2016 Seattle Brandon Schuldhaus Red Deer Austin Strand
6th Rnd ’19
12/28/2016 Prince Albert Austin Glover Red Deer D-Jay Jerome
3rd Rnd ’17
12/27/2016 Calgary Aaron Hyman Seattle 3rd Rnd ’18
12/27/2016 Kamloops Dawson Davidson Regina Luc Smith
12/14/2016 Seattle Mackenzie Wight Swift Current Tyler Adams
12/14/2016 Spokane Markson Bechtold
Evan Fiala
Saskatoon Nolan Reid
Wyatt Sloboshan
3rd Rnd ’17
 12/11/2016 Prince Albert Nic Holowko Kamloops 6th Rnd ’18 Cond.
12/06/2016 Red Deer Meyer Nell Brandon 10th Rnd ’18
12/04/2016 Tri-City Kurtis Rutledge Kootenay 7th Rnd ’19
12/02/2016 Saskatoon Dorin Luding Everett 6th Rnd ’19
11/30/2016 Kelowna Jonathan Smart Regina James Hilsendager
Erik Gardiner
11/30/2016 Lethbridge Brady Reagan Calgary 4th Rnd ’17
11/25/2016 Saskatoon Cameron Hausinger Red Deer 7th Rnd ’17
5th Rnd ’18
11/22/2016 Everett Spencer Gerth Victoria 7th Rnd ’18 Cond.
11/21/2016 Regina Jacob Elmer Kootenay 9th Rnd ’17
11/20/2016 Saskatoon Ryan Graham Swift Current 2nd Rnd ’17
4th Rnd ’18 Cond.
11/18/2016 Prince Albert Brendan Guhle Prince George Max Martin
Kolby Johnson
1st Rnd ’18
3rd Rnd ’19
11/16/2016 Victoria Ty Westgard Portland 10th Rnd ’19 Cond.
11/11/2016 Spokane Jordan Henderson Saskatoon 6th Rnd ’17
11/10/2016 Victoria Zach Russell Brandon 6th Rnd ’17
11/08/2016 Edmonton Kole Gable Swift Current 7th Rnd ’18 Cond.
11/08/2016 Lethbridge Brayden Burke Moose Jaw Ryan Bowen
2nd Rnd ’17
3rd Rnd ’19 Cond.
11/07/2016 Saskatoon Jonathan Tychonick Calgary 3rd Rnd ’17
1st Rnd Cond.
10/28/2016 Calgary Ty Prefontaine Lethbridge 7th Rnd ’17
10/20/2016 Seattle Cavin Leth Prince Albert Zack Andrusiak
3rd Rnd ’18
10/17/2016 Prince George Adam Kadlec Prince Albert Josh Maser
6th Rnd ’17
10/17/2016 Kelowna Tanner Wishnowski Spokane Colum McGauley
10/13/2016 Medicine Hat Caleb Fantillo Saskatoon 6th Rnd ’19
10/13/2016 Everett Lasse Petersen Red Deer 6th Rnd ‘ 17
10/13/2016 Tri-City Nicholas Sanders
3rd Rnd ’18
Prince Albert Rylan Parenteau
10/11/2016 Everett Bradley Goethals Brandon 7th Rnd ’18 Cond.
10/07/2016 Spokane Matt Berlin Seattle 9th Rnd ’18 Cond.
10/03/2016 Brandon Leif Mattson Kelowna 9th Rnd ’17 Cond.
10/03/2016 Regina Jared Freadrich Red Deer 4th Rnd ’17
10/01/2016 Prince Albert Brennan Riddle Lethbridge 6th Rnd ’18
09/29/2016 Calgary Dawson Martin Red Deer 6th Rnd ’17
09/29/2016 Red Deer Zach Wytinck Brandon 7th Rnd ’19 Cond.
09/27/2016 Red Deer Dawson Weatherill
5th Rnd ’18 Cond.
Spokane Tyson Verhelst
3rd Rnd ’17 Cond.
09/26/2016 Kamloops Cameron Reagan Prince Albert 7th Rnd ’19
09/25/2016 Spokane Dominic Zwerger Everett 3rd Rnd ’17
09/24/2016 Red Deer Taden Rattie Vancouver 6th Rnd ’17
09/21/2016 Spokane Tyler Jubenvill
*Conditional upon player reporting
Regina 4th Rnd ’18 Cond.
09/20/2016 Seattle Ryan Gilchrist Lethbridge 7th Rnd ’17 Cond.
09/19/2016 Tri-City Jordan Roy Red Deer 5th Rnd ’19 Cond.
09/19/2016 Portland Jackson Caller Saskatoon 4th Rnd ’18
09/17/2016 Seattle Logan Flodell Saskatoon Anthony Bishop
09/16/2016 Red Deer Rylan Toth Seattle 3rd Rnd ’17
09/15/2016 Seattle Nick Holowko Prince Albert Layne Bensmiller
7th Rnd ’18 Cond.
09/15/2016 Portland Tanner Nagel Lethbridge Shane Farkas
09/12/2016 Lethbridge Carter Folk Victoria 4th Rnd ’17
09/12/2016 Lethbridge Darian Skeoch
4th Rnd ’18 Cond.
Vancouver Brennan Menell
09/09/2016 Prince Albert Cal Babych Vancouver Conditional ’18
09/07/2016 Prince Albert Trey Fix-Wolansky Edmonton 4th Rnd ’18
09/06/2016 Medicine Hat Nick Heid Prince Albert 7th Rnd ’17
09/06/2016 Edmonton Carter Phair Kamloops 4th Rnd ’18

1

 

2015 - 16

Date Team Transfers To Team Transfers
08/31/2016 Victoria Jordan Wharrie
Tyler Thompson
Baron Thompson
10th Rnd ’17
3rd Rnd ’18
Brandon Jeremy Klessens
Brendan Benoit
3rd Rnd ’17
7th Rnd ’18
4th Rnd ’19 Cond.
08/22/2016 Kootenay Jesse Zaharichuk Lethbridge Barrett Sheen
08/18/2016 Kelowna Joe Gatenby
Daniel Gatenby
5th Rnd ‘ 19 Cond.
Kamloops Jake Kryski
08/17/2016 Calgary Riley Shamray Lethbridge 7th Rnd ’17
07/26/2016 Swift Current Jaydan Gordon Calgary 6th Rnd ’17 Cond.
07/20/2016 Regina Sean Richards
4th Rnd. ’17
Everett Dawson Leedahl
Tyson Jost*
*Conditions upon player reporting
07/19/2016 Kamloops Cole Kehler Portland 7th Rnd. ’18 Cond.
07/13/2016 Tri-City Conor Timlick Brandon 6th Rnd ’17 Cond.
07/08/2016 Spokane Lasse Petersen Everett 6th Rnd ’17 Cond.
07/05/2016 Regina Adam Berg Edmonton 5th Rnd ’17
06/15/2016 Spokane Matt Sozanski Moose Jaw 6th Rnd ’17 Cond.
06/15/2016 Vancouver Dakota Odgers Moose Jaw 8th Rnd ’17 Cond.
05/06/2016 Edmonton Austin McGrath Everett 7th Rnd ’17 Cond.
05/06/2016 Edmonton Payton Lee Kootenay 6th Rnd ’17 Cond.
05/05/2016 Moose Jaw Blake Bargar Victoria 8th Rnd ’18
05/05/2016 Prince Albert Dalton Yorke Tri-City 3rd Rnd ’16
05/05/2016 Lethbridge Jayden Sittler Spokane 3rd Rnd ’16
7th Rnd ’16
01/10/2016 Medicine Hat Cole Sanford Regina Gary Haden
Brian Williams
3rd Rnd ’16
5th Rnd ’17
2nd Rnd ’18
01/10/2016 Regina Colton Kroeker Lethbridge 3rd Rnd ’16
01/10/2016 Vancouver Kaeden Taphorn Kootenay 2nd Rnd ’16
01/10/2016 Edmonton Garan Magnes Seattle 7th Rnd ’17
01/10/2016 Everett Jaeger White Brandon 6th Rnd ’17 Cond.
01/10/2016 Red Deer Austin Adamson Swift Current 8th Rnd ’17
01/10/2016 Lethbridge Scott Allan Calgary 7th Rnd ’17
01/10/2016 Calgary Layne Bensmiller
Loch Morrison
Prince Albert Matteo Gennaro
Ty Prefontaine
6th Rnd ’16
01/10/2016 Moose Jaw Jiri Smejkal Kamloops Patrik Maier
5th Rnd ’17
01/08/2016 Vancouver Josh Thrower
5th Rnd ’17
Moose Jaw Tyler Brown
Marcus Kichton
2nd Rnd ’17
01/05/2016 Swift Current Landon Bow Seattle Taz Burman
Jamal Watson
01/04/2016 Brandon Braylon Shymr
Colton Waltz
Saskatoon Schael Higson
Mitch Wheaton
2nd Rnd ’17
01/04/2016 Kootenay Bryan Allbee Seattle 5th Rnd ’17
01/04/2016 Seattle Sahvan Khaira Swift Current Cavin Leth
01/04/2016 Kootenay Presten Kopeck Spokane Riley Whittingham
4th Rnd ’17
01/04/2016 Moose Jaw Dustin Perillat Saskatoon Dean Stewart
5th Rnd ’16
2nd Rnd ’17
01/03/2016 Kootenay Luke Philp Red Deer Presten Kopeck
Ryan Pouliot
Tanner Sidaway
2nd Rnd ’16
3rd Rnd ’16
01/01/2016 Spokane Adam Helewka Red Deer Wyatt Johnson
Eli Zummack
2nd Rnd ’16
5th Rnd ’17
12/28/2015 Portland Taden Rattie Red Deer 4th Rnd ’16
12/27/2015 Swift Current Jake DeBrusk Red Deer Lane Pederson
1st Rnd ’17
3rd Rnd ’16
12/26/2015 Prince Albert Mackenze Stewart Tri-City Mark Drohan
5th Rnd ’17 Cond.
12/10/2015 Victoria Evan Smith
5th Rnd ’16
9th Rnd ’16
Saskatoon 3rd Rnd ’18
12/10/2015 Saskatoon Jake Morrissey Vancouver 7th Rnd ’17
12/10/2015 Lethbridge Jaeger White Everett 6th Rnd ’17
12/07/2015 Saskatoon Josh Uhrich Seattle 5th Rnd ’16
11/30/2015 Lethbridge Johnny Wesley Vancouver 8th Rnd ’18
11/30/2015 Everett Janzten Leslie
Ryan Anderson
2nd Rnd ’17
Saskatoon Brycen Martin
3rd Rnd ‘ 17 Cond.
6th Rnd ’17 Cond.
11/30/2015 Saskatoon Nik Amundrud Calgary 6th Rnd ’16
11/29/2015 Spokane Kolten Olynek Prince Albert Cond. pick ‘ 17
11/29/2015 Kamloops Jesse Zaharichuk Kootenay 5th Rnd ’18
11/29/2015 Portland Austin Gray
Reed Morison
Kootenay 7th Rnd ’16
11/25/2015 Swift Current Jordan Thomson Brandon Mark Taraschuk
11/25/2015 Brandon Luke Harrison Prince George 9th Rnd ’16
11/19/2015 Lethbridge Brandon Kennedy Moose Jaw 7th Rnd ’17
11/18/2015 Vancouver Jesse Roach Edmonton 3rd Rnd ’18
11/12/2015 Prince George Mack Shields Medicine Hat 7th Rnd ’17
11/11/2015 Prince George Tyler Mrkonjic Calgary 6th Rnd ’16
11/10/2015 Seattle Kaden Elder Swift Current Owen Seidel
5th Rnd. ’16
11/05/2015 Vancouver Payton Lee Edmonton 6th Rnd ’16
11/05/2015 Regina Daniel Wapple Vancouver 4th Rnd ’17
11/05/2015 Spokane Luke Harrison Brandon 11th Rnd ’16 Cond.
11/04/2015 Prince Albert Nick McBride Prince George 2nd Rnd ’17
10/28/2015 Brandon Rihards Bukarts Portland 3rd Rnd ’16 Cond.
10/28/2015 Medicine Hat Trevor Cox Vancouver Clayton Kirichenko
2nd Rnd ’18
10/27/2015 Calgary Terrell Draude Saskatoon 5th Rnd ’16
10/27/2015 Vancouver Jackson Houck
Jakub Stukel
Cody Porter
3rd Rnd ’17 Cond
Calgary Chase Lang
Ben Thomas
10/21/2015 Kootenay Drew Warkentine Prince Albert Dylan Stewart
5th Rnd ’17 Cond.
10/21/2015 Tri-City Braden Purtill Red Deer 3rd Rnd ’17
10/17/2015 Portland Nick Heid Medicine Hat 4th Rnd ‘ 17
10/15/2015 Prince George Haydn Hopkins Vancouver Shaun Dosanjh
10/15/2015 Moose Jaw Dallas Valentine Kamloops Marc McNulty
10/14/2015 Kelowna Gage Quinney Kamloops 3rd Rnd ’16
10/08/2015 Saskatoon Chasetan Braid Kamloops 5th Rnd ’17
10/04/2015 Kootenay Jon Martin Swift Current 4th Rnd ’16
10/01/2015 Tri-City Jake Morrissey Saskatoon 6th Rnd ’18
10/01/2015 Saskatoon Garrett Armour Brandon 10th Rnd ’17 Cond.
09/24/2015 Tri-City Ty Comrie Vancouver 3rd Rnd ‘ 16 Cond.
09/23/2015 Medicine Hat Dryden Hunt Moose Jaw 2nd Rnd ’16
3rd Rnd ’18
09/22/2015 Kootenay Tanner Faith Moose Jaw 5th Rnd ’16 Cond.
09/21/2015 Prince George Aaron Macklin Regina 7th Rnd ’16 Cond.
09/18/2015 Prince George Cal Babych Prince Albert 7th Rnd ’16 Cond.
09/16/2015 Edmonton Jake Kohlhauser Saskatoon 8th Rnd ’16
09/15/2015 Edmonton Brandon Ralph Everett 4th Rnd ’16
09/11/2015 Saskatoon Igor Larionov Jr. Portland Garrett Wait
’16 Cond. pick
09/10/2015 Swift Current Matthew Parsons Vancouver Brendan Holterhus
09/09/2015 Moose Jaw Connor Clouston Medicine Hat 5th Rnd ’16
09/07/2015 Everett Jordan Wharrie Victoria Carter Stephenson
08/18/2015 Seattle Calvin Spencer Swift Current 6th Rnd ’17 Cond.
08/10/2015 Regina Jesse Gabrielle
4th Rnd ’17
Prince George Lane Zablocki
4th Rnd ’16

2014 - 15

Date Team Transfers To Team Transfers
08/05/2015 Seattle Lane Pederson
5th Rnd ’17
 Red Deer  Taz Burman
08/05/2015 Tri-City Brandon Hickey Red Deer 5th Rnd ’16
Conditional ’16 / ’17
08/05/2015 Vancouver Arvin Atwal Lethbridge 6th Rnd ’17 Cond.
07/29/2015 Victoria Bryton Sayers Saskatoon 5th Rnd ’17 Cond.
07/08/2015 Lethbridge Kade Jensen Swift Current 4th Rnd ’18
07/06/2015 Kelowna Mitchell Wheaton Saskatoon 4th Rnd ’17
06/29/2015 Spokane Tamas Laday Medicine Hat 8th Rnd ’16
06/25/2015 Red Deer Scott Feser Swift Current 4th Rnd ’17
06/19/2015 Tri-City Justin Gutierrez Lethbridge 4th Rnd ’17
05/26/2015 Portland Evan Johnson Medicine Hat 6th Rnd ’17 Cond.
05/15/2015 Lethbridge Jamal Watson Seattle Cory Millette
5th Rnd ’16
05/07/2015 Lethbridge 9th Rnd ’15 Spokane 9th Rnd ’16
05/07/2015 Tri-City 10th Rnd ’15 Spokane 10th Rnd ’17
05/07/2015 Tri-City 6th Rnd ’15 Edmonton 6th Rnd ’17
05/07/2015 Tri-City 9th Rnd ‘ 15 Kelowna 9th Rnd ’16
05/07/2015 Tri-City 10th Rnd ’15 Vancouver 10th Rnd ’17
05/07/2015 Tri-City 11th Rnd ’15 Saskatoon 11th Rnd ’16
05/07/2015 Kamloops 4th Rnd ’16 Victoria 4th Rnd ’15
05/07/2015 Everett Andrew Fyten Calgary 6th Rnd ’16 Cond.
05/07/2015 Everett Ivan Nikolishin Red Deer 3rd Rnd ’15
05/07/2015 Red Deer Connor Gay Saskatoon 3rd Rnd ’15
05/07/2015 Regina Rylee Zimmer Moose Jaw 10th Rnd ’16 Cond.
01/10/2015 Edmonton Mitchell Walter Portland 4th Rnd ’16
01/10/2015 Saskatoon Parker Smyth Vancouver 6th Rnd ’16
01/10/2015 Everett Carter Cochrane Tri-City 7th Rnd ’16 Cond.
01/10/2015 Seattle Scott Allan Lethbridge 5th Rnd ’16
01/10/2015 Lethbridge Miles Warkentine Swift Current 7th Rnd ’17
01/10/2015 Moose Jaw Kolten Olynek Spokane 6th Rnd ’15
01/10/2015 Lethbridge Bryton Sayers Victoria 5th Rnd ’16
01/09/2015 Vancouver Joel Hamilton Kamloops 6th Rnd ’17
01/09/2015 Kamloops Mike Winther Lethbridge 8th Rnd ’17
01/09/2015 Lethbridge Zane Jones Vancouver Johnny Wesley
01/09/2015 Kelowna Brogan O’Brien Prince George Chance Braid
01/09/2015 Calgary Marshall Donald Edmonton 4th Rnd ’15
01/08/2015 Victoria Mitch Skapski
5th Rnd ’15
Saskatoon 5th Rnd ’16
01/08/2015 Lethbridge 7th Rnd ’16 Victoria Jayden Sittler
01/08/2015 Seattle 6th Rnd ’15/’16 Prince Albert Cory Millette
01/08/2015 Lethbridge Lenny Hackman Kootenay 12th Rnd ’15
01/07/2015 Saskatoon Jordan Thomson
1st Rnd ’16
Swift Current Brycen Martin
5th Rnd ’17
01/07/2015 Prince George Marc McNulty
6th Rnd ’16
Kamloops Josh Connolly
6th Rnd ’15
01/07/2015 Red Deer Tyler Sandhu Tri-City 4th Rnd ’16
4th Rnd ’17
01/06/2015 Victoria Axel Blomqvist
3rd Rnd ’15
5th Rnd ’17
Moose Jaw Alexey Sleptsov
Justin Paulic
6th Rnd ’15
01/06/2015 Saskatoon Adam Henry Portland 2nd Rnd ’17
01/06/2015 Saskatoon Alex Forsberg
3rd Rnd ’15
4th Rnd ’16
Victoria Brayden Dunn
1st Rnd ’17
01/06/2015 Portland Brendan Burke Calgary Evan Johnson
4th Rnd ’16
01/06/2015 Regina Brady Reagan Lethbridge Taylor Cooper
01/06/2015 Prince Albert Tomas Andrlik Prince George 12th Rnd ’15
01/06/2015 Kamloops Connor Clouston Moose Jaw 5th Rnd ’17
01/06/2015 Kelowna Kris Schmidli
Dalton Yorke
1st Rnd ’15
4th Rnd ’16
4th Rnd ’16/’17 Cond.
Prince Albert Leon Draisaitl
01/05/2015 Spokane Reid Gow Brandon 5th Rnd ’15 Cond.
01/05/2015 Red Deer Jake Leschyshyn
4th Rnd ’17 cond.
Regina Connor Gay
2nd Rnd ’15
1st Rnd ’16
7th Rnd ’17
01/05/2015 Red Deer Kolton Dixon Saskatoon Trevor Martin
01/05/2015 Regina Kyle Burroughs
Dryden Hunt
Medicine Hat Connor Hobbs
3rd Rnd ’15
2nd Rnd ’16
01/02/2015 Brandon Jesse Gabrielle Regina Morgan Klimchuk
12/27/2014 Red Deer Nicholaus Charif
2nd Rnd ’15
6th Rnd ’16 cond.
Spokane Colton Bobyk
4th Rnd ’16
12/27/2014 Lethbridge Griffin Foulk Swift Current 8th Rnd  ’16 cond.
12/16/2014 Spokane Thatcher Demko Calgary Conditional ’15 / ’16
12/14/2014 Saskatoon Austin Adamson
Nelson Nogier
Red Deer Mason McCarty
2nd Rnd ’15
1st Rnd ’16
12/10/14 Prince Albert Josh Morrissey
Gage Quinney
Kelowna Jesse Lees
Austin Glover
2nd Rnd ’16
3rd Rnd ’17
12/05/14 Prince George Raymond Grewal Prince Albert 12th Rnd ’15
12/01/2014 Kelowna Colton Heffley Prince Albert 4th Rnd ’16
12/01/14 Red Deer Devan Fafard
Brayden Burke
Lethbridge Riley Sheen
5th Rnd ’17 cond.
11/26/14 Saskatoon Alex Moodie Brandon 8th Rnd ’15 cond.
11/21/2014  Tri-City  Josh Thrower  Vancouver Tyler Morrison
2nd Rnd ’15
11/20/14 Swift Current Dakota Odgers Vancouver 5th Rnd ’15
11/20/14 Kamloops Jesse Shynkaruk Moose Jaw Cond. 5th Rnd (’15 or ’17)
11/20/14 Saskatoon Cory Millette Prince Albert 5th Rnd ’16
11/19/14 Victoria Keegan Kanzig
2nd Rnd ’16
Calgary Greg Chase
5th Rnd ’15
8th Rnd ’16
11/18/14 Victoria Matthew Campese Kamloops 3rd Rnd ’15
5th Rnd ’16
11/04/14 Brandon Richard Nejezchleb Tri-City 3rd Rnd ’15
3rd Rdn ’17
11/04/14 Tri-City Rodney Southam Kelowna 5th Rnd ’16
10/22/14 Kootenay Jayden Sittler Victoria 6th Rnd ’15
10/20/14 Everett Tyler Sandhu Red Deer 4th Rnd ’15
4th Rnd ’16
10/16/14 Kamloops Bolton Pouliot Portland Future Considerations
10/13/14 Victoria Jake Kohlhauser Edmonton 8th Rnd ’16 cond
10/13/14 Medicine Hat Scott Allan Seattle 5th Rnd ’16
10/13/14 Tri-City Devon McAndrews Spokane Cond. ’15
10/10/14 Kelowna Carter Rigby Swift Current 3rd Rnd ’16
10/05/14 Brandon Taylor Green Moose Jaw 5th Rnd ’15
10/05/14 Prince Albert Ryan Coghlan Saskatoon 7th Rnd ’15
10/03/14 Calgary Cal Babych Prince George 7th Rnd ’17
09/30/14 Lethbridge Reid Duke
Macoy Erkamps
Tak Anholt
Brandon Kord Pankewicz
Brett Kitt
Ryley Lindgren
09/29/14 Medicine Hat Miles Koules Portland 4th Rnd ’17
09/29/14 Seattle Adam Henry Saskatoon Turner Ottenbreit
09/29/14 Prince Albert Calder Brooks Spokane 5th Rnd ’15
09/29/14 Saskatoon Ayrton Nikkel Swift Current Cole Bevan
7th Rnd ’15
09/25/14 Seattle Sam McKechnie Saskatoon 6th Rnd ’15 cond.
09/24/14 Calgary Linden Penner Moose Jaw 6th Rnd ’16 cond.
09/24/14 Everett Zane Jones Lethbridge 4th Rnd ’15
09/23/14 Calgary Pavel Padakin Regina 3rd Rnd ’17
09/22/14 Saskatoon Nikita Scherbak Everett Nik Amundrud
1st Rnd ’15
2nd Rnd ’16
09/16/14 Victoria Michael Herringer Saskatoon Cond. Draft Pick(s)
09/08/14 Moose Jaw Josh Uhrich Saskatoon 4th Rnd ’15
09/06/14 Moose Jaw Colton McCarthy Prince Albert 6th Rnd ’16
08/22/14 Medicine Hat Zac Robidoux Lethbridge 3rd Rnd ’15
4th Rnd ’17 cond.
08/15/14 Victoria Steven Hodges
4th Rnd ’16 cond.
Tri-City 2nd Rnd ’16 cond.
08/14/14 Brandon Dominic Thom Prince George 6th Rnd ’16 cond.
08/13/14 Seattle Jaimen Yakubowski
7th Rnd ’17 cond.
Moose Jaw 3rd Rnd ’16
08/08/14 Brandon Dakota Boutin Saskatoon Conditional ’15

2013 - 14

Date Team Transfers To Team Transfers
06/30/14 Saskatoon Graham Millar Everett 5th Rnd ’15 cond
06/27/14 Vancouver Jared Rathjen Medicine Hat 5th Rnd ’15 cond
06/13/14 Everett Austin Adam Moose Jaw 8th Rnd ’15
06/10/14 Prince George Collin Olson Saskatoon Joel Lakusta
6th Rnd ’16
06/02/14 Prince Albert Chance Braid
Lance Yaremchuk
Prince George Jordan Tkatch
6th Rnd ’16
05/12/14 Kamloops Justin Myles Lethbridge 4th Rnd ’15
05/12/14 Moose Jaw Miles Warkentine Lethbridge Kolten Olynek
05/08/14 Spokane Trevor Martin Saskatoon 7th Rnd ’15 cond.
05/07/14 Swift Current Bobby Zinkan Vancouver Luca Leone
6th Rnd ’16
05/06/14 Spokane Cole Wedman Moose Jaw 4th Rnd ’15 cond.
05/02/14 Saskatoon Alex Moodie Spokane 4th Rnd ’16
05/01/14 Tri-City 11th Rnd ’14 Kelowna 11th Rnd ’16
05/01/14 Vancouver 11th Rnd ’14 Edmonton 11th Rnd ’15
05/01/14 Prince Albert 10th Rnd ’14 Kelowna 10th Rnd ’17
05/01/14 Vancouver 10th Rnd ’14 Kelowna 10th Rnd ’15
05/01/14 Lethbridge 10th Rnd ’14 Saskatoon Future Consideration
05/01/14 Lethbridge 9th Rnd ’14 Spokane 9th Rnd ’15
05/01/14 Medicine Hat 9th Rnd ’14 Seattle 9th Rnd ’15
05/01/14 Prince Albert 9th Rnd ’15 Victoria 9th Rnd ’14
05/01/14 Lethbridge 8th Rnd ’14 Victoria 8th Rnd ’15
05/01/14 Kamloops Matt Bellerive Vancouver 6th Rnd ’14
4th Rnd ’15
05/01/14 Regina 6th Rnd ’15 Lethbridge 6th Rnd ’14
05/01/14 Saskatoon Haydn Hopkins
3rd Rnd ’14
Prince George Alex Forsberg
05/01/14 Saskatoon Clayton Kirichenko Vancouver 3rd Rnd ’14
5th Rnd ’16
05/01/14 Red Deer Brady Gaudet Kamloops 3rd Rnd ’14
05/01/14 Victoria Brett Cote Red Deer 2nd Rnd ’14
01/10/14 Kamloops Taran Kozun Seattle Justin Myles
Austin Douglas
4th Rnd ’15
01/10/14 Regina Geordie Maguire Swift Current 6th Rnd ’15
01/10/14 Regina Marc McCoy Kelowna 5th Rnd ’16
01/10/14 Everett Ty Mappin Saskatoon 7th Rnd ’15 cond
01/10/14 Spokane Jackson Playfair Tri-City Marcus Messier
01/10/14 Vancouver Anthony Ast Medicine Hat 3rd Rnd ’16
01/10/14 Medicine Hat Logan McVeigh
Daniel Wapple
Regina Nick Schneider
3rd Rnd ’16
01/10/14 Portland Jarrod Schamerhorn Lethbridge 7th Rnd ’14
01/09/14 Tri-City Connor Rankin Calgary Josh Thrower
01/09/14 Vancouver Adam Beukeboom Prince George 7th Rnd ’16
01/09/14 Kamloops Aspen Sterzer Red Deer Matt Bellerive
3rd Rnd ’14
01/09/14 Calgary Zane Jones Everett Micheal Zipp
01/09/14 Lethbridge Russell Maxwell Seattle Seth Swenson
Michal Holub
4th Rnd ’14
01/09/14 Lethbridge Corbin Boes Portland Steven Alldridge
Shane McColgan
2nd Rnd ’14
01/09/14 Red Deer Dominik Volek Vancouver 4th Rnd ’15
3rd Rnd ’16
01/08/14 Saskatoon Matt Revel
3rd Rnd ’16
2nd Rnd ’14 cond
Kamloops Jordan Thomson
Mitch Lipon
1st Rnd ’15
01/08/14 Vancouver Marek Tvrdon Kelowna 2nd Rnd ’14
01/08/14 Kelowna Zach Franko Kootenay 6th Rnd ’14
3rd Rnd ’16
01/08/14 Tri-City Wil Tomchuk Prince George Cond. ’15 or ’16
01/08/14 Saskatoon Graeme Craig
7th Rnd ’14
5th Rnd ’16
Prince Albert MacKenzie Johnston
Tyler Dea
3rd Rnd ’15
5th Rnd ’15
01/08/14 Portland Adam Tambellini Calgary 1st Rnd ’14
4th Rnd ’15 cond
01/07/14 Victoria Isaac Schacher Regina 5th Rnd ’15
5th Rnd ’16
01/07/14 Calgary Brennan Riddle
3rd Rnd ’15
Prince Albert 2nd Rnd ’14
4th Rnd ’15
01/06/14 Moose Jaw Travis Brown Victoria Noah Gregor
3rd Rnd ’14
3rd Rnd ’16
Cond. ’16 or ’17
01/05/14 Lethbridge Remi Laurencelle Everett 6th Rnd ’14
6th Rnd ’15 cond
01/03/14 Medicine Hat Spenser Jensen Moose Jaw 3rd Rnd ’14
6th Rnd ’14
Cond ’16
01/02/14 Vancouver Blake Orban Edmonton 2nd Rnd ’14
01/01/14 Saskatoon Nathan Burns
7th Rnd ’14
Swift Current Connor Sanvido
Wyatt Sloboshan
2nd Rnd ’14
3rd Rnd ’15 cond
12/31/13 Kootenay Hudson Elynuik Spokane Tyler King
12/28/13 Prince Albert Mike Winther Calgary Calder Brooks
2nd Rnd ’14
12/28/13 Prince Albert Dylan Busenius
2nd Rnd ’14
5th Rnd ’14
Saskatoon Collin Valcourt
Ryan Coghlan
12/10/13 Red Deer Mathew Dumba
Cond. ’14
*If Dumba does not report to Portland
-2014, Red Deer gives 3rd Rnd (Saskatoon) to Portland for Kopeck
Portland Presten Kopeck
Cond. ’14, ’15, ’16
*If Dumba reports to Portland
-2014, Portland gives 2nd Rnd (Everett) to Red Deer
-2015, Portland gives best 2nd Rnd pick to Red Deer
-2016, Portland gives 2nd or 3rd Rnd pick, depending on when Dumba reports
12/06/13 Brandon Christopher Tai Medicine Hat Cond. ’15
11/29/13 Edmonton Stephen Shmoorkoff Swift Current Alec Dillon
4th Rnd ’15 cond
11/27/13 Kootenay Jeff Hubic Tri-City 7th Rnd ’14
11/26/13 Kamloops Aaron Macklin Prince George Carson Bolduc
11/21/13 Lethbridge Christopher Tai Brandon 8th Rnd ’15 cond
11/20/13 Lethbridge Axel Blomqvist
Cond. ’16
Victoria 4th Rnd ’14
8th Rnd ’14
11/19/13 Victoria Luke Harrison Kamloops 6th Rnd ’14
11/19/13 Vancouver Scott Cooke Moose Jaw 6th Rnd ’14
11/16/13 Lethbridge Ryan Pilon
Colt Conrad
Brandon Nick Walters
Taylor Cooper
Tanner Browne
11/08/13 Regina Teagan Sacher Lethbridge 5th Rnd ’15
11/06/13 Brandon Jack Palmer Victoria 5th Rnd ’14
5th Rnd ’14
11/04/13 Moose Jaw Todd Fiddler Prince George 5th Rnd ’15 cond.
11/03/13 Calgary Jesse Zgraggen Regina 4th Rnd ’14
10/28/13 Vancouver Reid Zalitach Moose Jaw 4th Rnd ’15
3rd Rnd ’16
10/24/13 Lethbridge Sam Mckechnie
Jaimen Yakubowski
Seattle Carter Folk
Riley Sheen
3rd Rnd ’15
10/22/13 Kamloops Tim Bozon
Landon Cross
Kootenay Collin Shirley
Matt Thomas
3rd Rnd ’14
1st Rnd ’15
5th Rnd ’15
10/17/13 Everett Mitch Skapski Victoria Mark Nerland
10/16/13 Victoria Trent Lofthouse Vancouver 8th Rond ’14
10/09/13 Seattle Jesse Forsberg Moose Jaw 3rd Rnd ’15
10/09/13 Lethbridge Adam Henry Seattle Griffin Foulk
10/05/13 Everett Linden Penner Calgary 7th Rnd ’15 cond.
10/02/13 Kelowna MacKenzie Johnston Prince Albert 3rd Rnd ’15
10/02/13 Medicine Hat Boston Leier Regina 2nd Rnd ’16
10/01/13 Everett Reid Petryk Edmonton 3rd Rnd ’14
6th Rnd ’15
09/26/13 Vancouver Jake Kolhauser Victoria Cond. ’15
09/26/13 Calgary Austin Calladine Saskatoon 8th Rnd ’15 cond.
09/26/13 Victoria Kolton Dixon Red Deer Cond. Pick
09/25/13 Tri-City Ryan Chynoweth Kootenay 5th Rnd ’14
09/21/13 Portland Joe Mahon Calgary 4th Rnd ’14
6th Rnd ’15 cond.
09/18/13 Moose Jaw Carter Hansen Regina Jack Rodewald
Cond. ’16
09/17/13 Moose Jaw Daniel Wapple Medicine Hat 4th Rnd ’15
Cond. ’16
09/17/13 Tri-City Troy Trombley Saskatoon 5th Rnd ’14
09/17/13 Red Deer Tyson Ness Kamloops 3rd Rnd ’14
09/17/13 Lethbridge Craig Leverton Prince Albert Spencer Meyer
09/13/13 Medicine Hat Zach Hodder Moose Jaw Cond. ’14
09/11/13 Calgary Peter Kosterman Prince George 4th Rnd ’14
6th Rnd ’15
09/09/13 Red Deer Bolton Pouliot Kamloops 6th Rnd ’16
09/05/13 Vancouver Tristan Sieben Kamloops 7th Rnd ’16
08/23/13 Vancouver Taylor Vickerman Tri-City 2nd Rnd ’15
08/20/13 Moose Jaw Spencer Morse Red Deer Cond. ’16
08/15/13 Seattle Taylor Green Brandon 5th Rnd ’14 cond
08/01/13 Seattle Connor Sanvido
Andrew Johnson
Swift Current 4th Rnd ’14

2012 - 13

Date Team Transfers To Team Transfers
07/31/13 Swift Current Zack Gonek Prince George Jordan Harris
07/29/13 Medicine Hat Garrett Haar Portland Cond. ’14
07/26/13 Vancouver Riley Kieser Edmonton 6th Rnd ’14 cond.
07/03/13 Saskatoon Shane McColgan Portland 7th Rnd ’14
3rd Rnd ’15
07/03/13 Saskatoon Matt Pufahl Everett Ayrton Nikkel
5th Rnd ’15
06/13/13 Saskatoon Lukas Sutter Red Deer Kevin Pochuk
3rd Rnd ’14
7th Rnd ’14
06/12/13 Saskatoon Jessey Astles Tri-City 6th Rnd ’14 cond.
05/27/13 Saskatoon Dalton Thrower Vancouver 2nd Rnd ’14 cond.
05/14/13 Tri-City Clint Filbrandt Kootenay 5th Rnd ’15 cond.
05/08/13 Red Deer Joel Hamilton Vancouver 3rd Rnd ’14
05/02/13 Victoria Brennan Clark Kelowna 12th Rnd ’14
6th Rnd ’15 cond.
05/02/13 Vancouver 7th Rnd ’13
8th Rnd ’13
Kamloops 7th Rnd ’14
8th Rnd ’14
05/02/13 Victoria 6th Rnd ’13
7th Rnd ’13
Portland 8th Rnd ’13 (from Victoria)
5th Rnd ’14
05/02/13 Brandon Corbin Boes
1st Rnd ’13
Lethbridge 1st Rnd ’13
05/02/13 Brandon Geordie Maguire Regina Cond. Draft Pick
05/02/13 Vancouver Owen Sillinger
2nd Rnd ’13 (41 o/a)
2nd Rnd ’13 (44 o/a)
Saskatoon 2nd Rnd ’13 (39 o/a)
2nd Rnd ’14
05/02/13 Calgary Dawson MacAuley Regina 4th Rnd ’13
05/02/13 Spokane Todd Fiddler Moose Jaw 3th Rnd ’14
05/02/13 Tri-City Tyler Mrkonjic Prince George 4th Rnd ’15
05/02/13 Lethbridge 9th Rnd ’13
10th Rnd ’13
11th Rnd ’13
12th Rnd ’13
Saskatoon
05/02/13 Portland Troy Stecher Victoria 8th Rnd ’13
8th Rnd ’13
01/10/13 Kootenay Erik Benoit Saskatoon 4th Rnd ’13
01/10/13 Saskatoon Adam Kambeitz Seattle 3rd Rnd ’14
01/10/13 Spokane Collin Valcourt Saskatoon 5th Rnd ’13
1st Rnd ’15
01/10/13 Brandon Michael Ferland Saskatoon 1st Rnd ’13
01/10/13 Regina Colten Mayor Calgary Carson Samoridny
4th Rnd ’13
01/10/13 Moose Jaw Andrew Johnson Seattle 4th Rnd ’13
01/10/13 Brandon Alessio Bertaggia Spokane Marek Kalus
Rhett Gardner
3rd Rnd ’13
5th Rnd ’13
01/10/13 Brandon Ayrton Nikkel
6th Rnd ’15 (cond.)
Everett Nick Walters
Taylor Sanheim
01/09/13 Edmonton Klarc Wilson Prince George 3rd Rnd ’14
01/09/13 Spokane 6th Rnd ’16 Vancouver Stewart Coyle
01/09/13 Kootenay Mike Simpson Lethbridge 5th Rnd ’13
01/09/13 Edmonton 2nd Rnd ’13 Vancouver Trevor Cheek
01/07/13 Lethbridge Jay Merkley Swift Current Josh Derko
3rd Rnd ’14
01/07/13 Calgary 4th Rnd ’13 Victoria Jesse Zgraggen
01/03/13 Vancouver 8th Rnd ’13 Victoria Jared Rathjen
01/03/13 Everett Trent Lofthouse Victoria 6th Rnd ’14
01/02/13 Kamloops Rob Trzonkowski
5th Rnd ’15
Vancouver Kale Kessy
01/01/13 Medicine Hat Dylan Busenius
Jayden Hart
6th Rnd ’14
Prince Albert Logan McVeigh
Zach Hodder
Connor Hobbs
2nd Rnd ’13
12/18/12 Seattle Reid Fritzke Swift Current 5th Rnd (year TBD) cond.
12/12/12 Calgary Darian Henry Regina 5th Rnd ’15
12/12/12 Red Deer Marc McCoy
Filip Vasko
6th Rnd ’15 (cond.)
Regina Dominik Volek
12/03/12 Saskatoon 5th Rnd ’14 Prince Albert Shayne Gwinner
12/03/12 Saskatoon Brett Lernout Swift Current 4th Rnd ’13
11/29/12 Kelowna Filip Vasko Red Deer 6th Rnd ’13 (cond.)
11/23/12 Everett Griffin Foulk Seattle 4th Rnd ’14
11/19/12 Kamloops 5th Rnd ’15 (cond.) Red Deer Charles Inglis
11/16/12 Calgary Joey Kornelsen Kamloops 5th Rnd ’13
11/02/12 Saskatoon Travis McEvoy
3rd Rnd ’13
1st Rnd ’14
Vancouver Nathan Burns
11/02/12 Everett Zach McPhee Kootenay 7th Rnd ’14 (cond.)
11/01/12 Kootenay Kyle Krabben
Douglas Morris
Vancouver Austin Vetterl
10/31/12 Edmonton Mason Geertsen
2013 1st Rnd
Vancouver David Musil
10/22/12 Brandon 7th Rnd ’14 (cond.) Red Deer Chad Robinson
10/21/12 Kamloops Brady Gaudet Red Deer 3rd Rnd ’13
10/18/12 Saskatoon Brent Benson Swift Current Graeme Craig
10/18/12 Red Deer Colton Mayor
Stephen Hak
Regina 4th Rnd ’15
6th Rnd ’15 (cond.)
10/17/12 Medicine Hat 7th Rnd ’13 Portland Cam Lanigan
10/15/12 Prince George 4th Rnd ’14 Spokane Mac Engel
10/12/12 Medicine Hat Kale Kessy Vancouver 5th Rnd ’15 (cond.)
10/11/12 Kelowna Austin Ferguson Red Deer 6th Rnd ’13 (cond.)
10/09/12 Moose Jaw 4th Rnd ’14 Tri-City Jordan Messier
10/09/12 Everett Ryan Chynoweth Tri-City 5th Rnd ’14 (cond.)
10/09/12 Kamloops 3rd Rnd ’13
5th Rnd ’14
Tri-City Sam Grist
10/08/12 Red Deer Adam Kambeitz Saskatoon Christian Stockl
3rd Rnd ’14
10/07/12 Everett 6th Rnd ’14 (cond.) Seattle Daniel Cotton
10/05/12 Prince Albert 8th Rnd ’13 (cond.) Spokane Davis Vandane
10/01/12 Red Deer 7th Rnd ’13
4th Rnd ’15 (cond.)
Tri-City Kaleb Denham
10/01/12 Medicine Hat Devon McAndrews Tri-City 6th Rnd ’14 (cond.)
09/29/12 Kootenay Elgin Pearce Medicine Hat 5th Rnd ’13
09/27/12 Prince Albert 7th Rnd ’14 Victoria Dakota Conroy
09/26/12 Calgary Trevor Cheek Vancouver 4th Rnd ’13
5th Rnd ’14
09/25/12 Red Deer 4th Rnd ’13 Regina Brandon Underwood
09/24/12 Red Deer 3rd Rnd ’14 Vancouver Matt Bellerive
09/21/12 Regina 12th Rnd ’13 Swift Current Adam Rossignol
09/17/12 Everett Andy Desautels
Evan Morden
Prince Albert Cole Holowenko
09/17/12 Kelowna Tanner Moar
Stewart Coyle
Vancouver 4th Rnd ’14
6th Rnd ’15
09/17/12 Edmonton Tristan Sieben Vancouver 6th Rnd ’14
09/15/12 Calgary Alex Gogolev
4th Rnd ’13
Victoria Zane Jones
6th Rnd ’13 (cond.)
09/15/12 Everett Tye Hand Regina 6th Rnd ’14
09/14/12 Kootenay Dylan McKinlay Kelowna 5th Rnd ’15 (cond.)
09/13/12 Regina Demico Hannou
3rd Rnd ’14 (cond.)
Victoria Kade Pilton
09/12/12 Victoria Brodie Clowes Tri-City 5th Rnd ’14
09/10/12 Tri-City Derek Ryckman Medicine Hat 5th Rnd ’14
09/07/12 Vancouver Jackson Whistle Kelowna 3rd Rnd ’14
09/05/12 Calgary Keaton Lubin Regina 6th Rnd ’14 (cond.)
09/05/12 Swift Current Evan Richardson Victoia Justin Spagrud
Cond. Pick
08/29/12 Seattle Chance Lund Swift Current 6th Rnd ’13
08/26/12 Lethbridge Nick Buonassisi Brandon 5th Rnd ’14
08/16/12 Prince Albert Tyler Yaworski Brandon 5th Rnd ’13
08/03/12 Prince Geroge Jesse Forsberg
5th Rnd ’13
7th Rnd ’13
Seattle Colin Jacobs

2011 - 12

Date Team Transfers To Team Transfers
07/23/12 Brandon Brandon Anderson
5th Rnd ’13
Everett Geordie Maguire
07/19/12 Calgary Luke Gordon Everett Darian Henry
07/06/12 Moose Jaw Shayne Gwinner Prince Albert 4th Rnd ’13
6th Rnd ’14
06/26/12 Kootenay John Neibrandt Vancouver 5th Rnd ’13
05/23/12 Calgary Rob Trzonkowski Kamloops 4th Rnd ’14
05/04/12 Calgary Brandon Glover Seattle 3rd Rnd ’13
05/03/12 Prince George Jujar Kharia
1st Rnd ’12
3rd Rnd ’12
Everett Jari Erricson
1st Rnd ’12
4th Rnd (cond.)
05/03/12 Tri-City Ty Rimmer Lethbridge 2nd Rnd ’13
3rd Rnd ’14
05/03/12 Kelowna Shane McColgan
Jessey Astles
Saskatoon Ryan Olsen
2nd Rnd ’12
5th Rnd ’12
05/03/12 Brandon Brenden Walker
2nd Rnd ’13 (cond.)
Saskatoon 2nd Rnd ’12
2nd Rnd ’13
3rd Rnd ’14
05/03/12 Moose Jaw Luke Siemens Prince Albert 4th Rnd ’12
3rd Rnd ’13
05/03/12 Moose Jaw Dallad Ehrhardt Prince George Reid Jackson
7th Rnd ’13
05/03/12 Everett Jordyn Boyd Kootenay 5th Rnd ’12
05/03/12 Prince Albert 10th Rnd ’12 Vancouver 10th Rnd ’13
05/03/12 Red Deer 10th Rnd ’12 Regina 10th Rnd ’13
05/03/12 Red Deer 9th Rnd ’12 Kamloops 9th Rnd ’13
05/03/12 Lethbridge 3rd Rnd ’13
6th Rnd ’13
8th Rnd ’14
Prince George 3rd Rnd ’12
05/03/12 Vancouver 2nd Rnd ’12 (from Edm) Kamoops 2nd Rnd ’13
4th Rnd ’12
05/03/12 Prince George 3rd Rnd ’12 Moose Jaw 3rd Rnd ’12
6th Rnd ’13
05/03/12 Prince George 1st Rnd ’12
3rd Rnd ’13
Prince Albert 1st Rnd ’12
05/03/12 Everett Seth Jones Portland Tyler Sandhu
Ben Betker
Reece Wilcox
Mitch Skapski
01/10/12 Portland Seth Swenson
1st Rnd ’12
1st Rnd ’13
Seattle Marcel Noebels
01/10/12 Vancouver Brendan Jensen Portland 6th Rnd ’13
01/10/12 Vancouver Eric Walker Swift Current 8th Rnd ’12
01/10/12 Medicine Hat Reid Petryk Everett Miles Koules
01/10/12 Prince George Brett Connolly Tri-City 5th Rnd ’13
1st Rnd ’13 (cond.)
2nd Rnd ’14 (cond.)
01/10/12 Kootenay Brendan Hurley Medicine Hat 3rd Rnd ’12
01/10/12 Moose Jaw Brett Lyon Kelowna 7th Rnd ’13
5th Rnd ’14
01/10/12 Moose Jaw 2nd Rnd ’12
3rd Rnd ’14
Vancouver James Henry
01/10/12 Prince George Martin Marincin
4th Rnd ’12
7th Rnd ’12
4th Rnd ’13
Regina Ricard Blidstrand
1st Rnd ’12
2nd Rnd ’12
5th Rnd ’13
01/09/12 Brandon Jordan Fransoo
Dakota Conroy
1st Rnd ’12
Victoria Kevin Sundher
01/09/12 Edmonton Cam Reid Portland 8th Rnd ’12 (cond.)
01/09/12 Swift Current 6th Rnd ’12 Vancouver Levi Bews
01/09/12 Lethbridge Cam Braes Moose Jaw 1st Rnd ’12
2nd Rnd ’13
01/09/12 Prince Albert 5th Rnd ’13 Tri-City Riley Guenther
01/09/12 Moose Jaw Tyler Vanscourt Vancouver 5th Rnd ’12
01/07/12 Everett Jesse Mychan Tri-City 4th Rnd ’13
01/06/12 Regina 3rd Rnd ’13 Vancouver Luke Fenske
01/06/12 Kootenay Adam Rossignol Swift Current Tanner Muth
12/31/11 Kamloops Logan McVeig
2nd Rnd ’12
Prince Albert Brandon Herrod
12/29/11 Red Deer Locke Muller
Matthew Pufahl
Saskatoon Devan Fafard
7th Rnd ’12
12/29/11 Prince George Charles Inglis Red Deer Daulton Siwak
3rd Rnd ’12
12/28/11 Prince Albert Eric Williams
Todd Fiddler
Spokane Anthony Bardaro
Luke Lee-Knight
5th Rnd ’12
11/29/11 Kamloops Josh Caron Everett 4th Rnd ’14
11/29/11 Prince Albert Tyler Vanscourt Moose Jaw 4th Rnd ’13
5th Rnd ’13
11/24/11 Everett Tyler Maxwell Edmonton Griffin Foulk
3rd Rnd ’12
11/12/11 Prince Albert Teal Burns Everett 6th Rnd ’13
11/05/11 Moose Jaw Sean Aschim Seattle ’14 (cond.)
11/01/11 Brandon Carter Proft Spokane 5th Rnd ’12 or ’13
10/26/11 Portland Adam Smith Swift Current Dillon Wagner
10/26/11 Seattle Erik Fleming Swift Current 10th Rnd ’12
10/26/11 Moose Jaw Collin Bowman
Joey Kornelsen
4th Rnd ’12
Calgary Justin Kirsh
Kenton Miller
10/24/11 Prince Albert James Bettauer
6th Rnd ’13
Medicine Hat Kellan Tochkin
10/17/11 Vancouver Teal Burns
Tyler Hart
Prince Albert Austin Connor
Arwin Atwal
10/17/11 Red Deer Lucas Grayson Everett 4th Rnd ’13
10/17/11 Regina Campbell Elynuk Prince George 6th Rnd ’12 (cond.)
10/16/11 Lethbridge Derek Ryckman Tri-City 4th Rnd ’12
10/16/11 Brandon 2nd Rnd ’12
2nd Rnd ’13
3rd Rnd ’14
Saskatoon Darian Dziurzynski
10/16/11 Brandon Liam Liston
Spencer Galbraith
Lethbridge Brandon Anderson
TBD Draft Picks
10/16/11 Prince George Nick Buonassis Lethbridge Reid Jackson
5th Rnd ’12
10/12/11 Lethbridge Matt Marantz Regina 4th Rnd ’13
10/10/12 Calgary Nathan McMaster Tri-City Brock Sutherland
10/05/11 Red Deer Brad Deagle Seattle 7th Rnd ’13 (cond.)
10/04/11 Saskatoon Adam Morrison
Levi Bews
Vancouver Michael Burns
Zach Hodder
4th Rnd ’13
10/04/11 Edmonton Jon Groenheyde Swift Current Jordan Peddle
10/03/11 Everett Luke Siemens Moose Jaw Matt Grant
3rd Rnd ’12
3rd Rnd ’13
09/29/11 Edmonton Braeden Laroque Seattle 4th Rnd ’12
09/29/11 Spokane Matt Marantz Lethbridge 4th Rnd ’12
09/22/11 Regina Myles Bell Kelowna Colton Jobke
2nd Rnd ’12
5th Rnd ’13
09/20/11 Prince Albert Charles Wells Portland 4th Rnd ’13
09/15/11 Tri-City Max Moline Lethbridge 5th Rnd ’12 (cond.)
09/15/11 Calgary Kyle Schmidt Saskatoon 4th Rnd ’13
09/15/11 Spokane Tyler Vanscourt Prince Albert Luke Lee-Knight
5th Rnd ’12 (cond.)
09/11/11 Regina Damien Ketlo Lethbridge 5th Rnd ’12 (cond.)
08/18/11 Spokane Brady Brassart Calgary 4th Rnd ’12 (cond.)
08/11/11 Swift Current Kyle Verdino Seattle 5th Rnd ’13 (cond.)
08/10/11 Tri-City 3rd Rnd ’12 (cond.)
6th Rnd ’12 (cond.)
Kootenay Matt Benning
08/05/11 Tri-City Justin Spagrud
2nd Rnd ’13
Victoria Mitch Topping
08/04/11 Tri-City Drew Owsley
7th Rnd ’13 (cond.)
Prince George Ty Rimmer
3rd Rnd ’12
5th Rnd ’13
07/28/11 Kamloops Brandon Underwood Regina 4th Rnd ’12
07/20/11 Tri-City  Chris Driedger Calgary  3rd Rnd ’12
07/12/11 Kootenay Hayden Rintoul
4th Rnd ’13 (cond.)
Victoria Dylen McKinlay
06/27/11 Kamloops 18th pick ’11 CHL Draft
5th Rnd ’12
Edmonton Marek Hrbas
27th pick ’11 CHL Draft

2010 - 11

 

Date Team Transfers To Team Transfers
06/02/11 Portland Keith Hamilton Victoria 3rd Rnd ’12
4th Rnd ’12
8th Rnd ’12
01/10/11 Everett Kellan Tochkin
Alex Theriau
Medicine Hat Ryan Harrison
2nd Rnd ’11
01/10/11 Calgary Matt MacKenzie Tri-City Brooks Macek
Spencer Humphries
3rd Rnd ’12 (cond.)
01/10/11 Portland Branden Scheidl Lethbridge Ryley Bennefield
01/10/11 Vancouver Tanner Sohn Saskatoon 10th Rnd ’13
01/10/11 Regina Mitch Spooner Seattle 5th Rnd ’12 (cond.)
01/10/11 Moose Jaw Michal Hlinka
3rd Rnd ’11
6th Rnd ’11
Prince Albert Sebastian Svendsen
01/10/11 Brandon Brayden Schenn
3rd Rnd ’12
Saskatoon 1st Rnd ’11
2nd Rnd ’11
1st Rnd ’12
1st Rnd ’12 CHL Import
Ayrton Nikkel
Tim McGauley
01/10/11 Prince Albert Ryan Button Seattle Charles Wells
1st Rnd ’11 CHL Import
01/09/11 Swift Current Cody Eakin Kootenay Christian Magnus
Ryan Bloom
Jarett Zentner
Colby Cave
Steven Myland
1st Rnd ’11
2nd Rnd ’11
3rd Rnd ’12
01/08/11 Edmonton 5th Rnd ’12 Vancouver Mark Reners
01/07/11 Medicine Hat 4th Rnd ’11 (Cond.) Seattle Scott Ramsey
01/05/11 Brandon Darren Bestland Vancouver Matt MacKay
4th Rnd ’12
01/04/11 Moose Jaw Nathan Smith Vancouver Brett Lyon
12/30/10 Swift Current Joel Rogers Vancouver Dalton Reum
12/28/10 Portland Spencer Bennett
Teal Burns
1st Rnd ’11
2nd Rnd ’12
Vancouver Craig Cunningham
6th Rnd ’11
12/22/10 Edmonton Graham Black Swift Current 8th Rnd ’11 (Cond.)
12/14/10 Regina Thomas Frazee Kamloops Shayne Neigum
Lyndon Martell
3rd Rnd ’12
12/11/10 Saskatoon Tyler Kizuik Lethbridge 6th Rnd ’11
12/10/10 Regina Carter Ashton
3rd Rnd ’12
Tri-City Tanner Olstad
Nils Moser
1st Rnd ’11
2nd Rnd ’12
5th Rnd ’12
12/09/10 Lethbridge Mark Reners Vancouver 5th Rnd ’12
12/07/10 Tri-City Zach McPhee Everett Paul Sohor
12/07/10 Tri-City Zak Stebner
7th Rnd ’11
Kelowna 4th Rnd ’11
8th Rnd ’12
11/25/10 Chilliwack Cole Holowenko Prince Albert Emerson Hrynyk
11/18/10 Kelowna Antoine Corbin Prince Albert 3rd Rnd ’12
11/16/10 Calgary Cody Beach
Mackenzie Royer
Moose Jaw Danny Gayle
Nathan MacMaster
Brandon Glover
11/15/10 Red Deer Lane Scheidl Regina Dawson Guhle
11/11/10 Moose Jaw Brendan Rowinski Vancouver 3rd Rnd ’12
6th Rnd ’13
11/11/10 Moose Jaw Connor Cox Saskatoon 2nd Rnd ’11
11/04/10 Edmonton Cam Lanigan Kamloops Jon Groenheyde
11/02/10 Chilliwack Chris Collins Saskatoon Curt Gogol
8th Rnd ’11
10/26/10 Spokane TC Cratsenberg Chilliwack 8th Rnd ’12 (Cond.)
10/20/10 Seattle Ryan Aasman Swift Current 5th Rnd ’12
10/18/10 Kamloops Jake Trask Saskatoon 6th Rnd ’12
10/18/10 Brandon Ty Rimmer Prince George 6th Rnd ’12
10/15/10 Vancouver RJ Reed Prince Albert 7th Rnd ’12
10/14/10 Brandon Jesse Sinatynski Kamloops 5th Rnd ’11
10/14/10 Calgary Zak Stebner Tri-City 3rd Rnd ’11
10/10/10 Regina Dominick Favreau Brandon Mark Schneider
10/08/10 Regina Hampus Gustafsson Brandon 6th Rnd ’13
10/08/10 Regina 6th Rnd ’13 Swift Current Juraj Roznik
10/08/10 Regina Killian Hutt Swift Current 6th Rnd ’13
10/07/10 Vancouver Derek Tendler Swift Current 6th Rnd ’11
10/07/10 Prince George Parker Stanfield Everett 6th Rnd ’12
10/06/10 Prince Geroge Art Bidlevskii Regina Cody Carlson
10/05/10 Lethbridge Brennan Yadlowski Everett 2nd Rnd ’11
5th Rnd ’12
10/03/10 Saskatoon Sena Acolatse Prince George 3rd Rnd ’11
09/27/10 Prince Albert Marc MacKenzie Chilliwack 12th Rnd ’11
09/24/10 Medicine Hat Trent Oullette Regina 7th Rnd ’12
09/24/10 Moose Jaw Thomas Frazee
4th Rnd ’11
6th Rnd ’12
Regina 2nd Rnd ’11
5th Rnd ’13
09/24/10 Moose Jaw Mike Forsyth Chilliwack 13th Rnd ’11 (Cond.)
09/22/10 Edmonton Michael Burns Vancouver Landon Robins
09/22/10 Swift Current Travis Bobbee
(Cond.) ’12
Seattle Brenden Silvester
Tanner Muth
09/18/10 Moose Jaw Riley Reinbolt Calgary 7th Rnd ’12 (Cond.)
9/17/10 Saskatoon Travis Toomey Seattle 4th Rnd ’11
09/17/10 Moose Jaw Jeff Bosch Kamloops 6th Rnd ’11
09/17/10 Everett Thomas Heemskerk Moose Jaw Chad Suer
09/16/10 Medicine Hat Tanner Sohn Vancouver 6th Rnd ’12
09/16/10 Vancouver Brandon Scholten Prince George 5th Rnd ’12
09/07/10 Saskatoon Charles Inglis Prince George 2nd Rnd ’11
09/01/10 Prince  Albert Colin Reddin Regina 6th Rnd ’12 (Cond.)
08/17/10 Prince George Bruin McDonald Spokane 6th Rnd ’11 (Cond.)
08/10/10 Prince Albert Brendon Wall Kelowna 7th Rnd ’11 (Cond.)
08/10/10 Kelowna Collin Bowman Moose Jaw Kevin Smith
08/09/10 Swift Current Morgan Clark Prince George 7th Rnd ’11 (Cond.)
07/30/10 Vancouver JT Barnett Kamloops 2nd Rnd ’11
07/27/10 Prince Albert Ryan Harrison Medicine Hat Austin Bourhis
Todd Fiddler
07/26/10 Red Deer Landon Ferraro Everett Byron Froese
3rd Rnd ’12

 

2009 - 10

 

Date Team Transfers To Team Transfers
07/15/10 Vancouver Rocco Grimaldi Portland 1st Rnd ’11 or ’12 or ’13 (cond.)
07/11/10 Moose Jaw Preston Amundson Swift Current Matthew Francyzk
06/28/10 Prince Albert Jordan Hickmott Edmonton Sebastian Svendsen
3rd Rnd ’11
06/18/10 Medicine Hat Matt MacKay Vancouver 4th Rnd ’11
02/02/10 Lethbridge Austin Baecker Seattle 6th Rnd ’11 (cond.)
1/10/10 Edmonton F – Brett Breitkreuz
F – Thomas Vincour
Vancouver F – Gary Nunn
F – Mike Piluso
F – Sebastian Svendsen
5th Rnd ’10
3rd Rnd ’11
3rd Rnd ’12 (cond.)
1/10/10 Seattle G – Kyle Jahraus Prince George F – Robbie Ciolfi
1/10/10 Brandon D – Dallas Ehrhardt
1st Rnd ’10
2nd Rnd ’10
2nd Rnd ’11
Moose Jaw D – Travis Hamonic
1/10/10 Lethbridge F – Brent Henke Vancouver 5th Rnd ’11
1/10/10 Portland D – Daniel Johnston
F – Jacob Berglund
1st Rnd ’10 (Import Draft)
Lethbridge D – Luca Sbisa
1st Rnd ’10 (Import Draft)
5th Rnd ’11
1/10/10 Regina D – Matt Delahey Chilliwack D – Mitch McColm
1/10/10 Kootenay D – Petr Senkerik Prince George 5th Rnd ’11
1/10/10 Saskatoon G – Tyler Santos
3rd Rnd ’10
3rd Rnd ’11 (cond.)
Prince George F – Marek Viedensky
1/10/10 Kelowna 6th Rnd ’10 Prince Albert F – Sean Aschim
1/10/10 Kelowna D – Curt Gogol Saskatoon F – Colton Sissons
3rd Rnd ’11
1/10/10 Kelowna F – Tyler Halliday
3rd Rnd ’11
Prince George D – Dallas Jackson
1/10/10 Kelowna F – Kyle Verdino Swift Current 5th Rnd ’11
1/10/10 Seattle D – Stefan Warg Prince Albert D – Austin Frank
5th Rnd ’10
1/10/10 Calgary F – Chase Schaber
D – Austin Madaisky
3rd Rnd ’11 (cond.)
Kamloops F – Tyler Shattock
F – Jimmy Bubnick
D – Zak Stebner
4th Rnd ’11 (cond.)
01/10/10 Swift Current F – Mike Brown Tri-City 5th Rnd ’11
01/08/10 Saskatoon F – Burke Gallimore Seattle F – Sena Acolatse
01/07/10 Everett D – Drew McDermott Lethbridge 7th Rnd ’11 (cond.)
01/06/10 Prince Albert D – Ryan Aasman Seattle F – Jonathan Parker
5th Rnd ’10
01/06/10 Vancouver G – Jamie Tucker Prince Albert 2nd Rnd ’11
12/30/09 Tri-City G – Brett Martyniuk Regina 13th Rnd ’10 (cond.)
12/30/09 Edmonton F – Brent Raedeke Brandon F – Klarc Wilson
3rd Rnd ’11 (cond.)
12/28/09 Prince Albert F – Brendan Persley Chilliwack 13th Rnd ’10
12/27/09 Edmonton F – Clayton Cumiskey Everett F – Cameron Abney
12/14/09 Seattle D – Brad Haber Red Deer 7th Rnd ’10
12/13/09 Kamloops F – Shayne Wiebe Brandon F – Jordan DePape
12/12/09 Kamloops D – Curtis Kulchar Everett 5th Rnd ’11
12/10/09 Vancouver F – Cass Mappin
D – Mitch Spooner
F – Mikael Jung
Regina G – Derek Tendler
5th Rnd ’11
1st Rnd ’10 (Import Draft)
12/09/09 Lethbridge F – Carter Ashton
F – Craig Orfino
3rd Rnd ’10
Regina F – Graham Hood
F – Taylor Balog
2nd Rnd ’10
1st Rnd ’11
12/07/09 Kootenay F – Cason Machacek Lethbridge 4th Rnd ’11
12/02/09 Calgary D – Erik Bonsor Seattle 6th Rnd ’10
12/01/09 Chilliwack G – Mark Friesen Swift Current 3rd Rnd ’10
11/26/09 Swift Current D – Eric Doyle Portland D – Travis Bobbee
11/24/09 Portland F – Colin Reddin Prince Albert 4th Rnd ’10
11/24/09 Vancouver F – Todd Kennedy Tri-City 13th Rnd ’10
11/23/09 Tri-City F – Spencer Asuchak Prince George 13th Rnd ’10
11/23/09 Kamloops F – Brett Lyon Vancouver D – Ryan Funk
11/23/09 Kamloops D – Giffen Nyren Calgary 6th Rnd ’10 (cond.)
11/22/09 Portland G – Kurtis Mucha Kamloops 4th Rnd ’10
11/21/09 Red Deer F – Connor Redmond Vancouver F – Lane Scheidl
11/19/09 Lethbridge D – Eric Mestery Tri-City 2nd Rnd ’10
11/18/09 Tri-City D – Lane Werbowski Edmonton 4th Rnd ’11
11/16/09 Kelowna F – Stepan Novotny Swift Current F – Geordie Wudrick
D – Tanner Clark
11/12/09 Chilliwack D – Carter Berg Calgary 4th Rnd ’11
11/10/09 Prince Albert F – Cole Penner Chilliwack 12th Rnd ’10
11/04/09 Spokane F – Dustin Donaghy Lethbridge 6th Rnd ’10
11/03/09 Prince George F – Del Cowan Calgary 8th Rnd ’11 (cond.)
10/28/09 Everett F – Paul Van de Velde Brandon cond. pick ’10
10/22/09 Medicine Hat F – Josh Koper Edmonton D – Austin Bourhis
10/21/09 Kelowna D – Aaron Borejko Red Deer 4th Rnd ’10
10/19/09 Medicine Hat D – Cody Carlson Regina D – Mason Logan
10/15/09 Seattle G – Jacob De Serres Brandon F – Brendan Rouse
10/13/09 Saskatoon F – Milan Kytnar Vancouver 3rd Rnd ’10
10/13/09 Lethbridge G – Michael Tadjdeh Spokane 8th Rnd ’11
10/09/09 Swift Current G – Chad Ketting Kelowna 7th Rnd ’11 (cond.)
10/07/09 Swift Current D – Scott Ramsay Seattle F – Robbie Newton
10/07/09 Chilliwack D – Scott Ramsay Swift Current 7th Rnd ’10
10/07/09 Medicine Hat F – John Stampohar Kamloops F – Cole Grbavac
10/06/09 Medicine Hat F – Colton Grant Chilliwack 6th Rnd ’10
10/06/09 Saskatoon F – Jamie Crooks Chilliwack F – Randy McNaught
10/05/09 Prince Albert G – Steven Stanford
6th Rnd ’11
Saskatoon D – Brendon Wall
D – Tyler Yaworski
4th Rnd ’11
09/30/09 Moose Jaw F – Matt MacKay Medicine Hat F – Mike Forsyth
09/30/09 Moose Jaw G – Deven Dubyk Medicine Hat 6th Rnd ’10
09/29/09 Red Deer F – Cass Mappin Vancouver F – Andrej Kudrna
09/28/09 Portland F – Killian Hutt Regina 4th Rnd ’10
cond. pick ’11
09/28/09 Saskatoon F – Tyler Matheson Kelowna 7th Rnd ’10 (cond.)
09/28/09 Saskatoon F – Stefan Burzan
3rd Rnd ’10
Seattle F – Jeremy Boyer
09/27/09 Regina G – Linden Rowat Lethbridge 5th Rnd ’10 (cond.)
09/27/09 Lethbridge D – Cody Castro Tri-City 6th Rnd ’10
09/23/09 Lethbridge F – Kyle Beach Spokane D – Mike Reddington
D – Landon Oslanski
09/22/09 Saskatoon F – Chris Langkow Everett 6th Rnd ’10
3rd Rnd ’11
09/22/09 Portland F – Radim Valchar Lethbridge 6th Rnd ’10 (cond.)