NamePosGPGAPTS+/-PIMPPGSHGPt/GPIMPG
 29Myles BellRW69423577+21511021.120.74
 27Ryan OlsenC71303464+3773720.901.03
 7Damon SeversonD64154661+4763510.950.98
 4Madison BoweyD72213960+4493600.831.29
*10Nick MerkleyC66253358+2446400.880.70
 14Rourke ChartierC72243458+268500.810.11
 24Tyson BaillieC56223355+1953700.980.95
*23Justin KirklandLW68173148+2340520.710.59
 12Tyrell GoulbourneLW68172037+26114030.541.68
Not active on this team9Zach FrankoLW39122335+1510300.900.26
 3Riley StadelD63102535+1262900.560.98
*16Kris SchmidliLW6892635+1146100.510.68
 25Colton HeffleyRW7182129+2485200.411.20
 11Carter RigbyLW51181028+2350000.550.98
 6Mitchell WheatonD5772128+3138200.490.67
 17Marek TvrdonLW29111627+824200.930.83
 26Cole LinakerC70111122+2019030.310.27
 8Colten MartinD7202121+6148000.290.67
 2Jesse LeesD373912+841000.321.11
 20Austin GloverRW24268+310000.330.42
 Marc McCoyC36257-1459000.191.64
*28Joe GatenbyD43066+720000.140.47
*5Dalton YorkeD40044+372000.101.80
 21Henrik NybergLW21033+28000.140.38
*9Tanner WishnowskiLW1101+10001.000.00
*15Tate CoughlinRW1011+12001.002.00
Not active on this team22MacKenzie JohnstonD2011+20000.500.00
 1Jackson WhistleG2200002000.000.09
 30Jordon CookeG5100002000.000.04
* indicates Rookie
 
 
 
Schedule & Results
Schedule & Results
Schedule & Results

Schedule & Results

August 26 / 2014

 
Swift Current
7:00 MDT
Moose Jaw
 
 
 

August 28 / 2014

 
Moose Jaw
7:00 MDT
Regina
 
 
 

August 29 / 2014

 
Seattle
11:30 PDT
Tri-City
 
 
 
Lethbridge
3:00 MDT
Prince Albert
 
 
 
Spokane
3:00 PDT
Portland
 
 
 
Calgary
7:00 MDT
Regina
 
 
 
Vancouver
7:00 PDT
Kamloops
 
 
 
Victoria
7:00 PDT
Everett
 
 
 

Timezone: PT | MT | CT | HOME TEAM

 

WHL Fan Zone

2014 MasterCard Memorial Cup

Fan Poll

Which WHL player selected in the 1st round of the 2014 NHL Draft will most likely play in the NHL next season?